~NEWS~


UPCOMING DOG SHOWS:


SEASON 2017:

-16-17.12 - 2 x Cacib Vilnius (Lithuania)


SEASON 2018:

-7.01 - National Dog Show in Gdynia (Pl)
-13-14.01 - National Dog Show in Brodnica (Pl)
-20-21.01 - International Dog Show in Lubin (Pl)
-3-4.02 - International + National + Club Shows in Bydgoszcz (Pl)
-10-11.02 - International Dog Show in Katowice (Pl)
-25.02 - Champion of Champions Leszno (Pl)
-3-4.03 - International Dog Show in Drzonków (Pl)


To be continued :)))

If you are interested to get more information fell free to contact me.






24-26.11.2017
International Dog Show in Kielce (Pl):

DAY I :

~Polish Lowland Sheepdog:

-BOHUN Hard River - open class, CAC, res.Cacib

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-Gawika BAJECZNA CZARNULA - champion class, 1st, CAC

~Golden Retriever:

-GOLDEN LADY Staszel - open class, 4th, excellent

DAY II:

~Tibetan Mastiff:

-Chenporewa WADO WENZIN - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-Compendio NIMBLE TO GAWIKA - veteran class, 1st, BOB Veteran, BIS Veteran
-Gawika BARDZO GRYFNO FRELKA - working class, 2nd, excellent
-Gawika BAJECZNA CZARNULA - champion class, 1st, CAC

DAY III :

~Polish Lowland Sheepdog:

-BOHUN Hard River - open class, 1st, CAC, res.Cacib

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-Compendio NIMBLE TO GAWIKA - working class, 1st, CAC, res.Cacib
-Gawika BARDZO GRYFNO FRELKA - working class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



21-22.10.2017
International Dog Show in Poznań (Pl):

DAY I:

~Labrador Retriever:

-HIS MAJESTY Bella Mare - intermediate class, 1st, CAC, res.Cacib
-MADISON AVENUE Bella Mare - open class, 1st, CAC, Cacib, Best Male, BOS
-BANANA SPLIT Bella Mare - champion class, 1st, CAC, res.Cacib
-Saranden ROSES TO ZADORA - junior class, 3rd, excellent

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - junior class, 2nd, excellent

DAY II:

~Labrador Retriever:

-Saranden ROSES TO ZADORA - junior class, 3rd, excellent

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - junior class, 3rd, excellent



See more.



07-08.10.2017
Handling Seminar in Poznań (Pl):

For the first time I had a pleasure to lead
handling seminar in Poznań, organized by Aneta Drzażdżyńska.
Thank you all for nice weekend!



See more.



01.10.2017
National Dog Show in Rybnik (Pl) :

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-Compendio NIMBLE TO GAWIKA - veteran class, 1st, CAC, BOB Veteran, BOB
BIS Veteran III, BIS Rybnik Branch, BOG, BIS II

~Labrador Retriever:

-QUENTIN TARANTINO Herbu Zadora - intermediate class, 1st, CAC, Best Male



See more.



30.09.2017
National Show of Hunting Dogs in Rybnik (Pl) :

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-Compendio NIMBLE TO GAWIKA - working class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOB
BIS Working Dogs, BIS Rybnik Branch, BOG, BIS III

~Labrador Retriever:

-DUBAI Herbu Zadora - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior
-QUENTIN TARANTINO Herbu Zadora - intermediate class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



23.09.2017
International Dog Show in Wrocław (Pl) :

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-AMAZING GRACE Black Brianta - BIS Puppy IV

~Miniature Bullterrier:

-Mooltie ELITE - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, Cacib, BOB

~Labrador Retriever:

-PAGANINI Herbu Zadora - junior class, 3rd, excellent



See more.



16.09.2017
National Dog Show in Wawrzkowizna (Pl) :

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - junior class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



16.09.2017
Specialty of IX Group Dog Show in Wawrzkowizna (Pl) :

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, Top 6 BIS Junior



See more.



09.09.2017
Retriever Club Show in Warsaw (Pl):

~Flat Coated Retriever - The highest entry of FCR on Polish Club Show pof 58 dogs!:

-Compendio NIMBLE TO GAWIKA - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOB, BIS!!!

Porter became Polish Club Winner 2017

-Gawika Z ANYŻKIEM - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BIS Junior II

Kairo became Polish Junior Club Winner 2017

-Gawika BARDZO GRYFNO FRELKA - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, BOS

Fifi became Polish Club Winner 2017

-Gawika BAJECZNA CZARNULA - open class, 1st, CAC

Fifi & Porter became Best Couple of Flat Coated Retrievers & resBest Couple of Retriever Club Show 2017!


See more.



03.09.2017
National Dog Show in Włocławek (Pl):

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOS

~Labrador Retriever:

-PAGANINI Herbu Zadora - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOS



See more.



15.08.2017
National Dog Show in Toruń (Pl):

~Irish Setter:

-Varmello A ONE IN A MILLION - puppy class, 1st, BOB Puppy
-I'M CJ Szmaragd Madra Rua - open class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOS

~English Springer Spaniel:

-BUBBLE GUM Buiscit Dream - puppy class, 1st, BOS Puppy



See more.



06.08.2017
International Dog Show in Sopot (Pl):

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-PLAYBOY Perro Cobrador - champion class, 1st, CAC, Cacib, Best Male
-Gawika Z ANYŻKIEM - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOB, BOG II

Kairo became Polish Junior Champion

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - intermediate class, 3rd, excellent

~Chihuahua:

Perfect Sweet Dream ESTEAT QUEEN - junior class, 2nd, excellent

~Tibetan Terrier:

-STEFANI SUPER STAR z Hełmowego Jaru - champion class, 1st, CAC, Cacib, Best Female, BOB



See more.



05.08.2017
International Dog Show in Sopot (Pl):

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-PLAYBOY Perro Cobrador - champion class, 1st, CAC, Cacib, Best Male, BOB, BOG II
-Gawika Z ANYŻKIEM - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - intermediate class, 2nd, excellent

~Polish Hound:

-ARIA z Krynickiej Doliny - open class, 1st, CAC, res.Cacib

Aria became Polish Champion


See more.



30.07.2017
National Dog Show in Chojnice (Pl):

~Irish Setter:

-Varmello ALL HEAVENS MAGIC - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy
-Meldor-Sett SPARK OF PRIDE - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner
-I'M CJ Szmaragd Madra Rua - open class, 1st, CAC
-TRAMPERUS AIR FORCE KINGCOBRA z Arislandu - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOB, BOG II



See more.



16.07.2017
National Dog Show in Gdynia (Pl):

~Tibetan Spaniel:

-Double Eye VALENTINA OSHEE - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOB
-Double Eye KISSABLE GUCCI FOR GOLD SENGE - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy

Valentina became Polish Junior Champion

~Jack Russel Terrier:

-Z Ledulandu DIEGO - minor puppy class, 2nd, very promising

~Akita:

-ZOYA Go Akogareno - intermediate class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, BOS

Zoya became Polish Champion

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOS

~Labrador Retriever:

-PAGANINI Herbu Zadora - junior class, 2nd, excellent

~Miniature Bullterrier:

-Mooltie ELITE - BOG III



See more.



15.07.2017
National Dog Show of 1,2,3,4,8,9 Group in Gdynia (Pl):

~Tibetan Spaniel:

-Double Eye VALENTINA OSHEE - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOB
-Double Eye KISSABLE GUCCI FOR GOLD SENGE - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-PLAYBOY Perro Cobrador - champion class, 1st, CAC

~Jack Russel Terrier:

-Z Ledulandu DIEGO - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream ESTET QUEEN - open class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



09.07.2017
National Dog Show of Irish Setters in Warsaw (Pl):

~Irish Setter:

-Varmello ALL HEAVENS MAGIC - minor puppy class, 1st, very promising
-I'M CJ Szmaragd Madra Rua - open class, 2nd, excellent
-TRAMPERUS AIR FORCE KINGCOBRA z Arislandu - champion class, excellent



See more.



08-09.07.2017
International Dog Show in Warsaw (Pl):

~Labrador Retriever:

-Scarlaw I'm Groot @ Herbu Zadora - junior class, 3rd, excellent
-Brookstone Grandvista Katmandu - champion class, 3rd, excellent

~Irish Setter:

-Varmello A ONE IN A MILLION - minor puppy class, 2nd, very promising
-I'M CJ Szmaragd Madra Rua - open class, 3rd, excellent
-TRAMPERUS AIR FORCE KINGCOBRA z Arislandu - champion class, excellent



See more.



02.07.2017
Hunting Dogs Club Show in Szczytno (Pl):

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior

Faraa became Polish Junior Club Winner 2017


See more.



02.07.2017
National Dog Show in Szczytno (Pl):

~Irish Setter:

-TRAMPERUS AIR FORCE KINGCOBRA z Arislandu - champion class, 1st, CAC




24-25.06.2017
International Dog Show in Kołobrzeg (Pl):

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - puppy class, 1st, BOB Puppy

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-PADME AMIDALA Ithildin - junior class, 2nd, excellent
-Perfect Sweet Dream ESTET QUEEN - open class, 3rd, excellent

~Labrador Retriever:

-Brookstone Grandvista Katmandu - champion class, 1st, CAC, Cacib, Best Male, BOB
-Empress Selena Bella Mare - intermediate class, 1st, CAC

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner

Faraa became Polish Junior Champion

~Hungarian Vizsla Shorthair:

-MAGUS Magyar-Tim - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOS

Magus became Polish Junior Champion

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-PLAYBOY Perro Cobrador - champion class, 1st, CAC, Cacib, Best Male, BOB

~Tibetan Spaniel:

-Double Eye KISSABLE GUCCI FOR GOLD SENGE - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy
-Double Eye VALENTINA OSHEE - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOB

~Akita:

-ZOYA Go Akogareno - open class, 1st, CAC, res.Cacib
-P'SHINA Go Akogareno - intermediate class, 1st, CAC, Cacib, Best Female, BOB

Inka became Polish Champion


See more.



20.05.2017
International Dog Show in Rzeszów (Pl):

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream ESTET QUEEN - junior class, 2nd, excellent

~Labrador Retriever:

-QUENTIN TARANTINO Herbu Zadora - junior class, 3rd, excellent
-MADISON AVENUE Bella Mare - intermediate class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



13.05.2017
International Dog Show in Łódź (Pl):

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, excellent

~Polish Lowland Sheepdog:

-LARA via Rivendall - junior class, 3rd, excellent



See more.



30.04.2017
National Dog Show in Inowrocław (Pl):

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream ESTET QUEEN - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



29.04.2017
National Dog Show of IX Group in Grudziądz (Pl):

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream ESTET QUEEN - junior class, 2nd, excellent


See more.



29.04.2017
National Dog Show in Grudziądz (Pl):

~Chihuahua Longhair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream RONDNOIR - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-Perfect Sweet Dream ESTET QUEEN - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOS

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior


\

See more.



22-23.04.2017
International Dog Show in Opole (Pl):

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-PADME AMIDALA Ithildin - junior class, 2nd, excellent

~Polish Lowland Sheepdog:

-LARA via Rivendall - junior class, 2nd, excellent
-KARMELKA via Rivendall - intermediate class, 1st, CAC, res.Cacib

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FAUZI KIJANI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



21.04.2017
National Terriers Dog Show in Opole (Pl):

~Miniature Bullterrier:

-Mooltie ELITE - shown by me on finals won BIS IV

See more.



21.04.2017
IX Group Club Show in Opole (Pl):

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-PADME AMIDALA Ithildin - junior class, 3rd, excellent

See more.



21.04.2017
National Dog Show of VIII Group in Opole (Pl):

~Labrador Retriever:

-Empress Selena Bella Mare - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOS

See more.



01-02.04.2017
Handling Seminar in Piła (Pl):

For the second time I had a pleasure to lead
handling seminar in Piła, organized by Magdalena Dach.
Thank you all for nice weekend!



See more.



17-19.03.2017
International Dog Show in Katowice (Pl):

~Polish Hunting Dog:

-CUKRA Gończy Czart - open class, 1st, CAC, over 10 females in the class.

Cukra became Polish Champion

~Polish Lowland Sheepdog:

-NASZKO via Rivendall - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-PADME AMIDALA Ithildin - junior class, 1st, excellent, over 10 females in the class.

~Bernese Mountaine Dog:

-ERUDYKA Bernevirtus - intermediate class, 3rd, excellent over 15 females in the class.

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-HIGH HOPES Basteta - junior class, 3rd, excellent



See more.



04-05.03.2017
International Dog Show in Drzonków (Pl):

~Pug:

-Domovenok Udachi AGLAYA BOGINYA BLESKA - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior

In three shows in a row Glasha finished her Polish Junior Champion title!

~Polish Lowland Sheepdog:

-NASZKO via Rivendall - BOB Junior, BOS
-LARA via Rivendall - junior class, 3rd, excellent

~Bullterrier:

-ERDEMI Ewimark Rakownia - intermediate class, 2nd, excellent

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-PADME AMIDALA Ithildin - junior class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



26.02.2017
Champion of Champions Leszno (Pl):

~Polish Lowland Sheepdog:

-EKLER via Rivendall - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOS

Champion of Champions Leszno Winner 2017

~Polish Hunting Dog:

-CUKRA Gończy Czart - champion class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



11-12.02.2017
Valentine Dog Show in Bydgoszcz (Pl):

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-PLAYBOY Perro Cobrador - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOB
-MEXICOLA Raining Dog - open class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, BOS

~Pug:

-Domovenok Udachi AGLAYA BOGINYA BLESKA - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOS

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-PRINCE BATHMAN Southern Afrika - open class, 3rd, excellent
-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, 2nd, excellent

~Akita Inu:

-ZOYA Go Akogareno - intermediate class, 3rd, excellent
-P'SHINA Go Akogareno - open class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, BOS

~Golden Retriever:

-VIKTORIA Gordius Poland - open class, 2nd, excellent

~Labrador Retriever:

-TOWER OF POWER Herbu Zadora - open class, 3rd, excellent
-HySpire WHATEVER YOU WANT - champion class, 2nd, excellent



See more.



11-12.02.2017
Night Dog Show in Bydgoszcz (Pl):

~Pug:

-Domovenok Udachi AGLAYA BOGINYA BLESKA - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOS

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-PADME AMIDALA Ithildin - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOS

~Akita Inu:

-ZOYA Go Akogareno - intermediate class, 3rd, excellent
-P'SHINA Go Akogareno - open class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, BOS

~Border Collie:

-Legend of Braveheart FLEUR DES LYS - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy



See more.



04-05.02.2017
National Dog Show in Brodnica (Pl):

~Rhodesian Ridgeback:

-FARAA BALUNGI Uzuri Ridge - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior, BOB

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-PLAYBOY Perro Cobrador - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOB

~Labrador Retriever:

-Blackwing TRIPS TO WIN - open class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, BOB, BOG II
-PAGANINI Herbu Zadora - junior class, 2nd, excellent

~Akita:

-ZOYA Go Akogareno - intermediate class, 1st, CAC
-P'SHINA Go Akogareno - open class, 2nd, excellent

~Mops:

-Domovenok Udachi AGLAYA BOGINYA BLESKA - junior class, 2nd, excellent

~Golden Retriever:

-VIKTORIA Gordius Poland - open class, 3rd, excellent



See more.



08.01.2017
National Dog Show in Gdynia (Pl):

~Polish Lowland Sheepdog:

-EKLER via Rivendall - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOB, BIS Polish Breeds IV

~Polish Hunting Dog:

-CUKRA Gończy Czart - open class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, BOS

~Labrador Retriever:

-TOWER OF POWER Herbu Zadora - open class, 1st, CAC, Best Female, BOB

~Flat Coated Retriever:

-PLAYBOY Perro Cobrador - champion class, 1st, CAC, Best Male, BOB

~Pug:

-Domovenok Udachi AGLAYA BOGINYA BLESKA - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior

~Chihuahua Shorthair:

-PADME AMIDALA Ithildin - junior class, 1st, Junior Winner, BOB Junior

~Border Collie:

-Legend of Braveheart FLEUR DES LYS - minor puppy class, 1st, BOB Minor Puppy

~Golden Retriever:

-VIKTORIA Gordius Poland - intermediate class, 2nd, excellent

~Polish Sighthound:

-POMURNIK Arcturus - open class, 1st, CAC

Pomurnik became Polish Champion


See more.




Archives 2016


Archives 2015


Archives 2014


Archives 2013


Archives 2012


Archives 2011


Archives 2010


Archives 2009


Archives 2008


Archives 2007


Archives 2006